how can I hide the "search partners" from the ad group view

Gootec – Ask and LearnCategory: Google AdWordhow can I hide the "search partners" from the ad group view
Rayman asked 1 week ago

Hey everyone, how can I hide the “search partners” from the ad group view on campaign level viewing? Thanks in advance.

Google AdWords Screenshot

2 Answers
Best Answer
Philip Op answered 1 week ago

Rayman, see attached screenshot.

Attachments
Rayman replied 1 week ago

@Philip Op, lol thanks man. Been doing Facebook ads for a while so this is new to me.

Philip Op answered 1 week ago

You should be able to deactivate this segment in the filter bar above the table.

Rayman replied 1 week ago

Okay thx will check out now

Rayman replied 1 week ago

odd…does not seem like I can remove it with the filters

Your Answer

Accepted file types: jpg, pdf, png, gif

Add another file